Skip to content
Hugoton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
App
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
District - No School
Christmas Break
2
3
4
5
7:00pm
Sports Boosters - Meeting
@HHS Cafeteria
6
9:00am
HHS - FFA
Discussion Meet @ TBD
7
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8a
(Rescheduled)
@Scott City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7a
(Rescheduled)
@Scott City Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8b
(Rescheduled)
@Scott City Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7b
(Rescheduled)
@Scott City Middle School
8
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym West
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym East
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym West
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym East
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym East
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym West
9
District - Band/Vocal Contests
KMEA All-State Band Auditions (Virtual)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kismet-Southwestern Heights High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kismet-Southwestern Heights High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kismet-Southwestern Heights High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Kismet-Southwestern Heights High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Kismet-Southwestern Heights High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kismet-Southwestern Heights High School
10
11
TBD
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Ulysses High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8b
@Liberal Eisenhower Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7a
@Liberal Eisenhower Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8a
@Liberal Eisenhower Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7b
@Liberal Eisenhower Middle School
6:30pm
District - Board of Education Meetings
@BOE Office
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ulysses High School
Ulysses Tournament
12
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Liberal High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Liberal High School
13
14
TBD
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Ulysses High School
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hoisington High School
Girls Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8a
@Ulysses Kepley Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7a
@Ulysses Kepley Middle School
4:00pm
Quiz Bowl: 7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Scott City Middle School
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: V
@Hugoton High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8b
@Ulysses Kepley Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7b
@Ulysses Kepley Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ulysses High School
Ulysses Tournament
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Goodland High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Goodland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Goodland High School
League Game
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Postponed)
@Goodland High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Postponed)
@Goodland High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Goodland High School
League Game
16
TBD
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Ulysses High School
9:30am
Scholars Bowl: V
@Sublette High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Scott City Middle School
Boys Tournament
10:00am
Basketball: B/8a
@Ulysses Kepley Middle School
10:00am
Basketball: B/7a
@Ulysses Kepley Middle School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ulysses High School
Ulysses Tournament
17
18
District - No School
District - Teacher Work Day
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: V
@Scott City High School
19
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8a
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7a
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym East
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8b
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym West
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7b
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym East
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sterling College
Sterling Invitational
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sterling High School
Sterling Invitational
20
HHS - FFA
Leadership Conference @ Hugoton
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8a
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7a
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym East
4:00pm
Quiz Bowl: 7/8
@Liberal Eisenhower Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8b
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym West
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7b
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym East
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Holcomb High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Holcomb High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sterling High School
Sterling Invitational
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sterling College
Sterling Invitational
22
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Larned High School
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Liberal High School
Girls Tournament
3:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Liberal High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sterling College
Sterling Invitational
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sterling College
Sterling Invitational
23
District - Band/Vocal Contests
MS Honor Choir @ Dodge City
24
25
26
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Scott City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Scott City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Scott City High School
League Game
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Scott City High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Scott City High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Scott City High School
League Game
27
9:00am
HHS - FFA
Ag Sales & Extemp Speech @ TBD
28
District - No School
District - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Larned High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8a
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7a
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym East
4:00pm
Quiz Bowl: 7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Scott City Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8b
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym West
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7b
@Hugoton Middle School
HHS Gym East
29
District - No School
HHS - National Honor Society
NHS Community Service Hours Due (15)
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Goodland High School
GWAC League Tournament
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym West
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym East
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym West
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym East
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym East
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hugoton High School
HHS Gym West
30
HHS - DECA
FBLA District Conference @ Seward County CC
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Larned High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?